2018 WINTER SEMESTER COURSE LOADING INFORMATION | |||||||||||
A2's Received from other departments | |||||||||||
0190X | GIS5001 | 3/0 | GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 010 | 70 | 55 | 3 hr - Matt Pulleyblank | ||||
0006X - level 1 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8101 | 3/1 | COMPUTER ESSENTIALS | 300 | 90 | 85 | 6 hrs - M. O'Meara | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 29 | 1 hr hybrid; 1 hour in mobile classroom | |||||||
302 | 30 | 28 | labs - T111 | ||||||||
303 | 30 | 28 | 6 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8215 | 3/2 | DATABASE | 300 | 120 | 113 | 9 hrs - Kumari Gurusamy (300-303) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 29 | 2 hrs - Sanaa Issa (304) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 28 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 28 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 304 - link to level 2 - repeaters only | |||||||
17-18 | CST8110 | 3/2 | INTRO TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING | 300 | 120 | 113 | 3 hrs - Howard Rosenblum (300) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 29 | 4 hrs - Anissa Shaddy (302; 304) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 28 | 4 hrs - Jason Mombourquette (301; 303) | ||||||||
303 | 30 | 28 | 11 | ||||||||
304 | 30 | 28 | 304 - link to level 2 - repeaters only | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8300 | 3/0 | ACH. SUCCESS IN CHANGING ENV. | 300 | 90 | 85 | 3 | 3 hrs - Phil Beals | |||
(HYBRID) | 31 | NO EXAM | |||||||||
MAT8001C | 90 | 85 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
0006X - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8132 | 3/2 | FUNDAMENTALS OF OOP (JAVA) | 300 | 120 | 91 | 5 hrs - - Anu Thomas (300-301) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 23 | 15 hrs - Angela Giddings (302-304; 310-313) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 23 | 20 | ||||||||
304 | 30 | 22 | |||||||||
310 | 90 | 78 | |||||||||
311 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
312 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
17-18 | CST8108 | 3/2 | NETWORK PROGRAMMING BASICS | 010 | 120 | 91 | 8 hrs - Risvan Coskun (010-011; 020) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
011 | 30 | 23 | 6 hrs -Marc Morissette (021-023) | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 6 hrs - Moez Hirani (012-014) | T111 | ||||||
013 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
014 | 30 | 22 | |||||||||
020 | 90 | 78 | |||||||||
021 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
022 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
023 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
17-18 | CST8102 | 3/2 | OPERATING SYSTEMS FUND. (LINUX) | 300 | 120 | 91 | 12 hrs - M. Morissette (300-301; 303-304; 310) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 23 | 4 hrs - Hubert Furey (311; 313) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 4 hrs - Ryan Ren (302; 312) | |||||||
303 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 22 | |||||||||
310 | 90 | 78 | |||||||||
311 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
312 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 26 | 60 | ||||||||
ENL1813T | 210 | 169 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
MAT8201 | 210 | 169 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
0006X - level 3 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8216 | 3/2 | PROCESSOR ARCHITECTURE | 300 | 90 | 73 | 5 hrs - D. Haley (300; 302) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 25 | 4 hrs - Tim Jodoin (301; 303) | T111 | ||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 24 | 9 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8130 | 3/2 | DATA STRUCTURES | 300 | 90 | 73 | 9 hrs - Linda Crane | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 25 | ||||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 24 | 9 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8234 | 3/2 | C LANGUAGE | 010 | 90 | 73 | 5 hrs -David Caughey (010-011) | ||||
011 | 30 | 25 | 4 hrs - Basim Hafidh (012-013) | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
013 | 30 | 24 | 9 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8238 | 3/2 | WEB PROGRAMMING | 350 | 90 | 73 | 5 hrs -Rejaul Chowdhury | ||||
(ON-LINE) | 5 | ||||||||||
ENL2019T | 90 | 73 | 32 | SERVICE COURSE | |||||||
0006X - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8221 | 3/2 | JAVA APPLICATION PROGRAMMING | 300 | 90 | 53 | 5 hrs - S. Ranev (300-301) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 28 | 4 hrs - Daniel Cormier (302-303) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8219 | 3/2 | C++ PROGRAMMING | 300 | 90 | 53 | 5 hrs - A. Tyler (300-301) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 28 | 4 hrs - Mohamed Abou Seif (302 -303) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8233 | 3/2 | NUMERICAL COMPUTING | 300 | 90 | 53 | 9 hrs - A. Tyler (300-303) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 28 | ||||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8152 | 3/2 | COMPILERS | 010 | 90 | 53 | 9 hrs - S. Ranev (010-013) | ||||
011 | 30 | 28 | |||||||||
012 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
013 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 36 | |||||||
0006X - level 5 | |||||||||||
15-16 | CST8218 | 3/2 | WEB APPLICATION PROGRAMMING | 300 | 120 | 87 | 11 hrs - Doug King | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in class | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 29 | ||||||||
302 | 30 | 29 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 28 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||
15-16 | CST8359 | 3/2 | .NET ENTERPRISE APPL. DEV. | 300 | 120 | 87 | 5 hrs - J. Antoszek | 3 hr hybrid; 2 hours in class | |||
(HYBRID-3) | 5 | ||||||||||
15-16 | CST8353 | 4/2 | SOFTWARE REQTS & SPEC | 300 | 120 | 87 | 6 hrs - Ed Strange (301-303) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in class | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 29 | 4 hrs - Leanne Seaward (300) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 29 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 28 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 1 | 12 | 304 section is cancelled. | |||||||
15-16 | CST8227 | 3/2 | INTERFACING | 300 | 120 | 87 | 11 hrs - Carolyn MacIsaac (300-304) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 29 | ||||||||
302 | 30 | 29 | 11 | ||||||||
303 | 30 | 28 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 1 | 39 | ||||||||
0006X - level 6 | |||||||||||
15-16 | CST8244 | 3/2 | REAL TIME PROGRAMMING | 010 | 48 | 43 | 7 hrs - Mohammad Patoary (010-012) | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 7 | ||||||||
15-16 | CST8354 | 0/6 | INDUSTRIAL APPL. DEV. | 010 | 48 | 43 | 6 hrs - Ed Strange | NO EXAM | |||
NEW | (HYBRID-4) | 6 | |||||||||
15-16 | CST8237 | 2/2 | GAME PROGRAMMING | 010 | 48 | 43 | 4 | 4 hrs - Abdul-Rahman Mawlood-Yunis | |||
ELECTIVE | 17 | ||||||||||
0336X - level 1 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8101 | 3/1 | COMPUTER ESSENTIALS | 310 | 120 | 104 | 3 hrs - M. O'Meara (310) | ||||
311 | 30 | 26 | 4 hrs - Mike Rezae (311-313) | ||||||||
312 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
(HYBRID) | 314 | 30 | 26 | 7 | |||||||
17-18 | CST8110 | 3/2 | INTRO TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING | 310 | 120 | 104 | 3 hrs - Howard Rosenblum (310) | ||||
311 | 30 | 26 | 4 hrs - Anissa Shaddy (311-312) | ||||||||
312 | 30 | 26 | 2 hrs - Jason Mombourquette (314) | ||||||||
313 | 30 | 26 | 2 hrs - TBA (313) | ||||||||
(HYBRID) | 314 | 30 | 26 | 11 | |||||||
17-18 | CST8215 | 3/2 | DATABASE | 310 | 120 | 104 | 11 hrs - Saif Terai 310-314) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 311 | 30 | 26 | ||||||||
312 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
314 | 30 | 26 | 11 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8300 | 3/0 | ACH. SUCCESS IN CHANGING ENV. | 310 | 120 | 104 | 3 | 3 hrs - P. Beals | theory only | ||
(HYBRID) | 32 | NO EXAM | |||||||||
ENL1813T | 120 | 104 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
MAT8001C | 120 | 104 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
0336X - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8102 | 3/2 | OPERATING SYSTEMS FUND. (LINUX) | 320 | 120 | 95 | 11 hrs - Hassan Mohammad (320-324) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 321 | 30 | 24 | 11 hrs - Dan Gaudreault (330-334) | |||||||
322 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
323 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
324 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
330 | 120 | 95 | |||||||||
331 | 30 | 24 | 22 | ||||||||
332 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
333 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
334 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
17-18 | CST8285 | 2/2 | WEB PROGRAMMING | 300 | 120 | 95 | 14 hrs - Alem Legesse (300-301; 310-314) | 2 hr online (theory) | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 24 | 6 hrs - Y. Perron (302-304) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
310 | 120 | 95 | 20 | ||||||||
311 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
312 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
314 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
17-18 | CST8284 | 3/2 | OOP I (JAVA) | 300 | 120 | 95 | 12 hrs - David Houtman (300-303, 310) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 24 | 4 hrs - Raymond Peterkin (304; 311) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | 6 hrs - Souhail Abdala (312-314) | ||||||||
303 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
310 | 120 | 95 | |||||||||
311 | 30 | 24 | 22 | ||||||||
312 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
314 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
17-18 | CST2355 | 2/2 | DATABASE SYSTEMS | 300 | 120 | 95 | 16 hrs - Roly Roy (301-304; 311-314) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 24 | 4 hrs - Sandra Iroakazi (300; 310) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||
310 | 120 | 95 | |||||||||
311 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
312 | 30 | 24 | 20 | ||||||||
313 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
314 | 30 | 23 | 84 | ||||||||
ENL2019T | 240 | 190 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
0336X - level 3 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8283 | 3/1 | BUSINESS PROGRAMMING (COBOL) | 300 | 90 | 77 | 6 hrs - M. Sanschagrin | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) - ELECTIVE | 301 | 30 | 26 | ||||||||
302 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 25 | 6 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8390 | 2/2 | BI and Data Analytics | 010 | 120 | 107 | 10 hrs - Eric Torunski (010-014) | ||||
ELECTIVE | 011 | 30 | 26 | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
013 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
014 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 0006X | |||||||
16-17 | CST8288 | 2/2 | OOP II | 010 | 90 | 77 | 4 hrs - Leanne Seaward (010-011) | ||||
011 | 30 | 26 | 12 hrs - Shawn Emami (012-013; 020-023) | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
013 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
020 | 90 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
022 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
023 | 30 | 24 | 16 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST2234 | 3/1 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS & DESIGN | 300 | 90 | 77 | 6 hrs - M. Sanschagrin (300-303) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 26 | 6 hrs - Asim Butt (310-313) | |||||||
302 | 30 | 26 | |||||||||
303 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
310 | 90 | 76 | |||||||||
311 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
312 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
313 | 30 | 24 | 12 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST2335 | 2/2 | GRAPHICAL INTERFACE PROG. C# | 010 | 90 | 77 | 4 hrs - Eric Torunski (010; 020) | ||||
011 | 30 | 26 | 8 hrs - Abdul-Rahman Mawlood Yunis (011-013; 021) | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 26 | 4 hrs- Wu Chun (022-023) | ||||||||
013 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
020 | 90 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
022 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
023 | 30 | 24 | 16 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8109 | 3/2 | NETWORK PROGRAMMING | 010 | 90 | 77 | 10 hrs - Wenjuan Jiang (010-011; 020-021) | ||||
011 | 30 | 26 | 6 hrs - TBA (013; 022-023) - T03556 | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 26 | 2 hrs - Rejaul Chowdhury (012) | ||||||||
013 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
020 | 90 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
022 | 30 | 24 | |||||||||
023 | 30 | 24 | 18 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST2355 | 2/2 | DATABASE SYSTEMS | 30 | 30 | 4 | 2 hrs - Sandra Iroakazi (320 - theory) | link to level 3 | |||
(HYBRID) | 82 | 2 hrs - Roly Roy (320 - lab) | |||||||||
ENL2019T | 210 | 153 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
0336X - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8276 | 2/2 | DATABASE ADMINISTRATION | 010 | 140 | 121 | 12 hrs - Mohamad Hoda | ||||
011 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
012 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
013 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
014 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
015 | 20 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8277 | 2/2 | ENTERPRISE APPL. PROG. | 300 | 140 | 121 | 6 hrs -Stan Pieda (300-302) | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 30 | 2 hrs - TBA - (305) - T03689 | |||||||
302 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs - Rejual Chowdhury (303-304) | ||||||||
303 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
304 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
305 | 20 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8333 | 3/1 | ADVANCED LANGUAGES | 350 | 140 | 121 | 4 hrs - Stan Pieda | ON-LINE | |||
MOBILE - (ON-LINE) | 4 | NO EXAM | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8334 | 4/0 | SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT | 300 | 70 | 61 | 4 hrs - P. Murphy | 3 hr hybrid; 1 hr in mobile classroom | |||
MOBILE (HYBRID - 3) | 310 | 70 | 60 | 2 hrs - Howard Roseblum | |||||||
8 | 2 hrs - Anu Thomas | NO EXAM | |||||||||
0150X - level 1 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8182 | 3/2 | NETWORKING FUND. | 010 | 120 | 112 | 3 hrs - Todd Kelley (010) | ||||
011 | 24 | 23 | 10 hrs -Mike Rezae (011-015) | T113 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 23 | |||||||||
013 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
015 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 015 - link to level 2 - repeaters only | |||||||
17-18 | CST8202 | 2/2 | DESKTOP OPER. SYS. | 010 | 96 | 90 | 10 hrs - D. Duggan | ||||
011 | 24 | 23 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 23 | |||||||||
013 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 22 | 10 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8207 | 3/2 | INTRO TO LINUX | 010 | 120 | 112 | 13 hrs - I. Allen | theory - mobile classroom | |||
011 | 24 | 23 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 23 | |||||||||
013 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
015 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 015 - link to level 2 - repeaters only | |||||||
17-18 | CST8300 | 3/0 | ACH. SUCCESS IN CHANGING ENV. | 320 | 96 | 90 | 3 hrs - Phil Beals | theory only | |||
(HYBRID) | 3 | NO EXAM | |||||||||
ENL1813T | 96 | 90 | |||||||||
MAT8002 | 96 | 90 | |||||||||
0150X - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8177 | 3/2 | LINUX ADMIN. | 010 | 96 | 77 | 10 hrs - Steve Conrad (010; 013 020-021) | ||||
011 | 24 | 20 | 2 hrs - I. Allen (022) | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 19 | 4 hrs - Gerry Hurdle (023-024) | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 19 | 2 hrs - Kyvan Emami (014) | ||||||||
014 | 24 | 19 | 4 hrs - Hubert Furey (011-012) | ||||||||
020 | 96 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
022 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
023 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
024 | 24 | 19 | 22 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8206 | 3/0 | CUSTOMER SUPP. SKILLS | 300 | 96 | 77 | 6 | 6 hrs - Carmela Paz | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in mobile classroom | ||
(HYBRID) | 310 | 96 | 76 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8208 | 2/2 | PC SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY | 010 | 96 | 77 | 4 hrs - B. McEvoy (010, 020) | ||||
011 | 24 | 20 | 12 hrs - Denis Latremouille (011-014; 021-022) | T110 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 19 | 4 hrs - Kyvan Emami (023-024) | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
020 | 96 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
022 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
023 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
024 | 24 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8239 | 2/2 | NET. OPER. SYS. I | 010 | 96 | 77 | 16 hrs - R. Boucher (010-014; 020-022) | ||||
011 | 24 | 20 | 4 hrs - David Corson (023-024) | T115 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
013 | 24 | 19 | Theory in morning | ||||||||
014 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
020 | 96 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
022 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
023 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
024 | 24 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8270 | 3/3 | BASIC NET. ROUTING | 010 | 96 | 77 | 15 hrs - Maria Rivera (010, 020, 022-024) | ||||
011 | 24 | 20 | 9 hrs - Shane Albers (011-013) | T113 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 19 | 6 hrs (014; 021) - TBA | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
020 | 96 | 76 | |||||||||
021 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
022 | 24 | 19 | 30 | ||||||||
023 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
024 | 24 | 19 | |||||||||
0150X - level 3 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8190 | 2/3 | PC TROUBLESHOOTING | 010 | 96 | 64 | 11 hrs - B. McEvoy (010-013) | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | 3 hrs - Shane Albers (014) | T110 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8213 | 2/3 | GNU/LINUX OPERATING SYS. III | 010 | 96 | 64 | 11 hrs - E. Pollmaecher (010-013) | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | 3 hrs - David Richer (014) | T114 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8242 | 2/3 | NET. OPER. SYS. III | 010 | 96 | 64 | 5 hrs - D. Dacey (010-011) | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | 6 hrs -R. Hagemeyer (012-013) | T114 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 11 | 3 hrs - TBA (014) | |||||||
013 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8271 | 2/3 | INTER. NETWORKS | 010 | 72 | 64 | 5 hrs - L. MacEwan (010-011) | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | 3 hrs - Charles Nixon (012) | T113 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 11 | Charles - no 8am classes | |||||||
013 | 24 | 21 | 6 hrs - Shane Albers (013-014) | ||||||||
014 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8304 | 2/3 | WIRELESS NETWORK ADMIN. | 010 | 96 | 64 | 14 hrs - Shawn McBride | T115 | |||
011 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
0150X - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8278 | 2/3 | WIDE AREA NETWORKING | 010 | 72 | 52 | 11 hrs - L. MacEwan (010-013) | ||||
011 | 24 | 18 | T108 | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 17 | 11 | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 17 | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8230 | 3/3 | IT SECURITY BASICS | 300 | 72 | 52 | 6 hrs - P. Ouellette (300-301) | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in e-classroom | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 24 | 18 | 6 hrs - R. Hagemeyer (302-303) | T114 | ||||||
302 | 24 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||
303 | 24 | 17 | |||||||||
16-17 | CST8231 | 1/3 | SUPP. NET. SERVICES | 010 | 72 | 52 | 10 hrs - D. Dacey (010-013) | ||||
011 | 24 | 18 | T114 | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 17 | 10 | ||||||||
013 | 24 | 17 | |||||||||
ENL8720 | 72 | 52 | |||||||||
OHS4002 | 72 | 52 | |||||||||
0156X - level 6 (schedule after 4:00 p.m.) | |||||||||||
13-14 | CST8605 | 2/3 | ADVANCED SECURITY APPLIANCES | 010 | 24 | 21 | 5 hrs - Kevin Richardson | ||||
5 | T111 | ||||||||||
13-14 | CST8606 | 2/3 | INTRO TO DIGITAL FORENSICS | 010 | 24 | 21 | 5 hrs - P. Ouellette | ||||
5 | T111 (theory and lab) | ||||||||||
13-14 | CST8607 | 2/3 | APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY | 010 | 24 | 21 | 5 hrs - Mitch Quinn | ||||
5 | |||||||||||
13-14 | CST8608 | 4/0 | SECURITY ARCHITECTURE | 300 | 24 | 21 | 4 hrs - George Gilka | 1 hr hybrid; 3 hours in class | |||
(HYBRID) | 4 | theory only | |||||||||
13-14 | CST8609 | 4/0 | BUSINESS CONT. & DISASTER RECOVERY | 300 | 24 | 21 | 4 hrs - Ed Strange | 1 hr hybrid; 2 hours in class | |||
(HYBRID) | 4 | theory only | |||||||||
3002X - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST8250 | 3/2 | DATABASE DESIGN & ADMIN. | 300 | 60 | 50 | 7 hrs - Anissa Shaddy | T111 | |||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 25 | ||||||||
302 | 30 | 25 | 7 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8253 | 2/2 | WEB PROGRAMMING II | 010 | 60 | 50 | 6 hrs - W. Gong | ||||
011 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
012 | 30 | 25 | 6 | ||||||||
17-18 | CST8254 | 2/3 | NETWORK OPERATING SYSTEMS | 010 | 60 | 50 | 8 hrs - J. Mizon | ||||
011 | 30 | 25 | T111 | ||||||||
012 | 30 | 25 | 8 | ||||||||
17-18 | MAD9010 | 3/1 | GRAPHICS TECHNOLOGIES | 300 | 60 | 50 | 5 hrs - | ||||
(HYBRID) | 301 | 30 | 25 | Service course from Media | |||||||
302 | 30 | 25 | |||||||||
ENL1813T | 60 | 50 | SERVICE COURSE | ||||||||
3002X - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | CST8259 | 2/3 | WEB PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES II | 010 | 48 | 35 | 8 hrs -Wei Gong | ||||
011 | 24 | 18 | all classes after 3:00 | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 17 | 8 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8265 | 2/3 | WEB SECURITY BASICS | 010 | 48 | 35 | 8 hrs - Mohammad Patoary | ||||
011 | 24 | 18 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 17 | 8 | T115 | |||||||
16-17 | CST8325 | 1/2 | CURRENT TRENDS IN WEB APP DEV | 300 | 48 | 35 | 5 hrs -Jerome Mizon | 1 hr hybrid; 1 hour in mobile classroom | |||
NEW | 301 | 24 | 18 | 1 hour theory conflict free with level 2 | |||||||
302 | 24 | 17 | 5 | ||||||||
16-17 | CST8268 | 0/4 | PROJECT | 010 | 48 | 35 | 4 hrs - Jason Abbott | T111 | |||
4 | |||||||||||
6178X - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | NET1004 | 3/1 | ASSEMBLY & MACHINE LANGUAGE | 010 | 96 | 62 | 4 hrs - David Caughey (010-011) | ||||
011 | 24 | 21 | 3 hrs - Alli Cherid (012-014) | T115 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
013 | 24 | 20 | |||||||||
014 | 24 | 20 | 7 | ||||||||
17-18 | NET1006 | 3/3 | BASIC NETWORKING ROUTING | 010 | 72 | 62 | 9 hrs - David Bray (010-012) | ||||
011 | 24 | 21 | 3 hrs - Charles Nixon (013) | T108 | |||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||
013 | 24 | 20 | 12 | ||||||||
6178X - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | NET2001 | 3/2 | WIDE AREA NETWORKING | 010 | 48 | 35 | 7 hrs - Marvin Krym | ||||
011 | 24 | 18 | T108 | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 17 | 7 | ||||||||
16-17 | NET2003 | 2/2 | UNIX/LINUX OPER. SYS. | 010 | 48 | 35 | 6 hrs - Carolina Ayala | ||||
011 | 24 | 18 | T108 | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 17 | 6 | ||||||||
6178X - level 6 | |||||||||||
15-16 | NET3011 | 3/3 | ADV. NETWORK SWITCHING | 010 | 48 | 43 | 9 hrs - Carolina Ayala | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | T108 | ||||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 9 | ||||||||
15-16 | NET3012 | 3/2 | IP ARCHITECTURE & SOLUTIONS | 010 | 48 | 43 | 7 hrs - M. Anderson | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 7 | T108 | |||||||
15-16 | NET3010 | 3/2 | WEB PROGRAMMING | 010 | 48 | 43 | 7 hrs - Yvan Perron | ||||
011 | 24 | 22 | |||||||||
012 | 24 | 21 | 7 | T108 | |||||||
1588X (Geographic Information Systems - GIS) - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS4212 | 0/2 | GIS APPL. & PROJECT PLANNING | 010 | 30 | 27 | 2 hrs - Mike Ballard | ||||
17-18 | GIS4204 | 0/4 | INTRO TO REMOTE SENSING | 010 | 30 | 27 | 4 hrs - Ravinder Virk | ||||
17-18 | GIS4211 | 2/2 | GEOSPATIAL ANALYTICAL METHOD | 010 | 30 | 27 | 4 hrs - Mike Ballard | ||||
17-18 | GIS4210 | 1/2 | CARTOGRAPHIC DESIGN & VISUAL. | 300 | 30 | 27 | 3 hrs - Mike Ballard | ||||
(HYBRID) | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS4207 | 0/4 | GIS CUSTOMIZATION I | 010 | 30 | 27 | 4 hrs - David Viljoen | ||||
17-18 | GIS4205 | 3/1 | DIGITAL MAP COMPILATION | 010 | 30 | 27 | 4 hrs - Bill Donaldson | ||||
1504X (Geomatics - Military) - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS2103 | 2/2 | INTRO TO REMOTE SENS. & IMAGE | 100 | 30 | 13 | 4 hrs - Kumari Gurusamy | TA: Eric Purdie | |||
T335 | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS2200 | 1/1 | STATISTICS FOR GEOMATICS | 100 | 30 | 13 | 2 hrs - David Haley | ||||
T335 | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS2201 | 2/3 | GIS 2 | 100 | 30 | 13 | 5 hrs - Kevin Crichlow | TA: Jeremy Wilson | |||
T335 | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS2202 | 1/2 | CARTOGRAPHIC DESIGN | 100 | 30 | 13 | 3 hrs - Jeremy Wilson | TA: Bill Donaldson | |||
T335 | |||||||||||
17-18 | GIS2204 | 2/3 | DIGITAL DATA COLLECTION | 100 | 30 | 13 | 5 hrs - | 2 - 1.5 hr blocks | |||
THIS IS OFFERED IN 13S | T335 | ||||||||||
17-18 | GIS2205 | 1/2 | NATURAL AND HUMAN GEOGRAPHY | 100 | 30 | 13 | 3 hrs - Bill Donaldson | TA: Eric Purdie | |||
T335 | |||||||||||
1504X (Geomatics - Military) - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | GIS2401 | 1/7 | GIS PROJECT | 100 | 30 | 17 | 6 hrs - Jeremy Wilson | ||||
2 hrs - Kevin Crichlow | T338 | ||||||||||
16-17 | GIS2402 | 1.5/2.5 | THEMATIC MAPPING | 100 | 30 | 17 | 4 hrs - Jeremy Wilson | TA: Bill Donaldson | |||
T338 | |||||||||||
16-17 | GIS2301 | 3/0 | Geoprocessing | 100 | 30 | 17 | 3 - Sandra Luken | TA: Bill Donaldson | |||
T338 | |||||||||||
16-17 | GIS2403 | 1.5/2.5 | VISUALIZATION AND DYNAMIC GIS | 100 | 30 | 17 | 4 hrs - Bill Donaldson | TA: Eric Purdie | |||
T338 | |||||||||||
1514X (Business Intelligence System Infrastructure - BISI) - level 2 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST2209 | 6/0 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 300 | 30 | 30 | 6 hrs - Jim Myronyk | weeks 1 - 8 | |||
NEW | (HYBRID-2) | Jan. 16 - Mar 2 | WEEK 7 - STUDY BREAK | ||||||||
17-18 | CST2211 | 0/6 | BI PROJECT | 010 | 30 | 30 | 6 hrs - Jim Myronyk | weeks 9 - 16 | |||
NEW | Mar 5 - Apr 29 | ||||||||||
17-18 | CST2205 | 0/4 | DATA MODELLING | 010 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs - Jim Myronyk | ||||
17-18 | CST2200 | 2/2 | DBA & MGMT | 300 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs - Wei Gong | ||||
(HYBRID) | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST2210 | 0/4 | INTRO TO BI ARCHITECTURE | 010 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs - Steve Conrad | weeks 1 - 4 | |||
NEW | Jan. 16 - Feb 9 | ||||||||||
17-18 | CST2204 | 0/4 | REPORT AUTHORING | 010 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs - Steve Conrad | weeks 5 - 15 | |||
Feb 12 - Apr 29 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST2203 | 4/0 | SECURITY ADM. OF BI | 010 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs -Y. Perron | weeks 1 - 5 | |||
Jan 16 - Feb 16 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST2206 | 0/4 | TROUBLESHOOTING BI | 010 | 30 | 30 | 4 hrs -Y. Perron | weeks 6 - 15 | |||
Feb 26 - Apr 29 | |||||||||||
17-18 | CST2208 | 3/0 | STATS TOPICS FOR BISI STUDENTS | 30 | 30 | 3 hrs - Steve Conrad | |||||
1515X (Mobile Application Design and Development) - level 4 | |||||||||||
16-17 | MAD9145 | 3/3 | APPLIED PROJECT | 300 | 35 | 34 | 6 hrs - G. Hurdle | T127 | |||
HYBRID | |||||||||||
16-17 | MAD9146 | 3/2 | WINDOWS DEV. FOR MOBILE | 300 | 24 | 17 | 10 hrs - Tony Davidson | T127 | |||
HYBRID | 310 | 24 | 17 | ||||||||
16-17 | MAD9143 | 3/0 | BUSINESS FOR MOBILE INDUSTRY | 010 | 35 | 34 | 3 hrs - Warren Butland | T127 | |||